Level 1: Bird Conservation Challenge

Category 1: Full State

Team Team Score
✓ 1000birds175
✓ Cornell Redheads: State211
✓ Fly or Die167
✓ Broome Creeper's142
✓ Fightin' Femelschlagers118
✓ CU Fish Hawks136
✓ Upper Main Line WMCA Band of Birders194
✓ GNATcatchers132
✓ Hackensack RiverCreepers112
✓ Hudson Mohawk Wicked Meadow-Loons181

Category 2: Limited Geographic Area (LGA)

Team Team Score PAR
✓ The Team Formerly Known as Ridin' Birdy10469
✓ Ridge and Valley Wrenagades12476
✓ MCAS Cheep Trills12566
✓ Middlesex Merlins11874
✓ Origins Nighthawks11363
✓ The Meadowlands Marsh Hawks13683
✓ Chick-A-Dee-Dee-Dee14776
✓ Highlands Hawks12370
✓ LBIF Ospreys14078

Category 3: CAPE MAY COUNTY ONLY

Team Team Score
✓ Bearcat Bird Nerds96
✓ Marshketeers157
✓ Pie-Filled Dweebs105
✓ SPNI Champions of the Flyway169
✓ Cornell Redheads: County160

Category 4: SOUTH OF THE CANAL – CAPE ISLAND

Team Team Score
✓ Zen Zugunruhe138

Category 5: BIG STAY

Team Team Score
✓ Atlantic Audubon Sitting Ducks65
✓ Chimney Rock Hawk Watch114
✓ Cornell Redheads: Big Stay81

Category 6: Swarovski’s CARBON FOOTPRINT CUP

Team Team Score
✓ CMBO Monarchists126
✓ Cornell Redheads: Carbon Free130
✓ The Raccoon Ridge Raptors91
✓ CTT/CMBO Conservation Pedalers148

Level 2: NJ Audubon Ambassadors

Team Team Score
✓ The Lord Stirling Park and Scherman-Hoffman Audubon Tumbling Timberdoodles107
✓ The Crossbill Belichicks96
✓ Bellview Winery Bird Watchers59
✓ Plainsboro Preserve Purple Martins102
✓ Birdwiser31
✓ Can't Afford Belize54
✓ CMBO Century Run137
✓ Early Birders of Plainsboro Preserve51
✓ Forsythe/Brig Century Run115
✓ Lake McCormack Loon-atics49
✓ Lenape Park Nighthawks82
✓ Lorrimer Tiny Tot Birders25
✓ Ocean City's One Good Tern80
✓ Rusty Bird Brains126
✓ Sandy Hook Century Run112
✓ Scherman-Hoffman Century Run85
✓ Seaside Sparrows110
✓ The Mighty Marshes69
✓ Wandering Tattlers122

Level 3: Zeiss Youth Challenge

Division A: Grades 1 - 5

Team Team Score
✓ Savage Saw Whets63

Division B: Grades 6 - 8

Team Team Score
✓ Loons with Binoculars161
✓ Owlets128
✓ Sudden Stops and Terns110
✓ YMOS Red-headed Woodpeckers145
✓ YMOS Veery Serious Birders156

Division C: Grades 9 - 12

Team Team Score
✓ Upper Main Line YMCA Roseate Sporkbills153
✓ MATES Wrenegades134
✓ The Connecticut Young Birders Club Darth Waders162
✓ The Millennial Falcons142
✓ YMOS Marsh Gigglers201
✓ YMOS Mighty Merlins187
✓ YMOS Zebra Creepers162

Division D: Grades 9 - 12, no motorized vehicles

Team Team Score
✓ CBEC Eaglets104
✓ YMOS Cycling Swifts127

Level 4: Senior Challenge