Level 1: Bird Conservation Challenge

Category 1: Full State

  • 1000birds
  • Broome Creeper's
  • Cornell Redheads: State
  • CU Fish Hawks
  • Fightin' Femelschlagers
  • Fly or Die
  • GNATcatchers
  • Hackensack RiverCreepers
  • Hudson Mohawk Wicked Meadow-Loons
  • Upper Main Line WMCA Band of Birders

Category 2: Limited Geographic Area (LGA)

  • Chick-A-Dee-Dee-Dee
  • Highlands Hawks
  • LBIF Ospreys
  • MCAS Cheep Trills
  • Middlesex Merlins
  • Origins Nighthawks
  • Ridge and Valley Wrenagades
  • The Meadowlands Marsh Hawks
  • The Team Formerly Known as Ridin' Birdy
  • Wrending Talons

Category 3: CAPE MAY COUNTY ONLY

  • Bearcat Bird Nerds
  • Cornell Redheads: County
  • Marshketeers
  • Pie-Filled Dweebs
  • SPNI Champions of the Flyway

Category 4: SOUTH OF THE CANAL – CAPE ISLAND

  • Zen Zugunruhe

Category 5: BIG STAY

  • Atlantic Audubon Sitting Ducks
  • Chimney Rock Hawk Watch
  • Cornell Redheads: Big Stay

Category 6: Swarovski’s CARBON FOOTPRINT CUP

  • CMBO Monarchists
  • Cornell Redheads: Carbon Free
  • CTT/CMBO Conservation Pedalers
  • The Raccoon Ridge Raptors

Level 2: NJ Audubon Ambassadors

  • Bellview Winery Bird Watchers
  • Birdwiser
  • Blue Hen Birding
  • Can't Afford Belize
  • Chit Chats
  • CMBO Century Run
  • Deckcissels
  • Early Birders of Plainsboro Preserve
  • Forsythe/Brig Century Run
  • Lake McCormack Loon-atics
  • Lenape Park Nighthawks
  • Lorrimer Tiny Tot Birders
  • Mountain Mockingbirds
  • Ocean City's One Good Tern
  • Plainsboro Preserve Purple Martins
  • Rusty Bird Brains
  • Sandy Hook Century Run
  • Scherman-Hoffman Century Run
  • Seaside Sparrows
  • The Crossbill Belichicks
  • The Lord Stirling Park and Scherman-Hoffman Audubon Tumbling Timberdoodles
  • The Mighty Marshes
  • Wandering Tattlers

Level 3: Zeiss Youth Challenge

Division A: Grades 1 - 5

  • Savage Saw Whets

Division B: Grades 6 - 8

  • Loons with Binoculars
  • Owlets
  • Sudden Stops and Terns
  • YMOS Red-headed Woodpeckers
  • YMOS Veery Serious Birders

Division C: Grades 9 - 12

  • MATES Wrenegades
  • The Connecticut Young Birders Club Darth Waders
  • The Millennial Falcons
  • Upper Main Line YMCA Roseate Sporkbills
  • YMOS Marsh Gigglers
  • YMOS Mighty Merlins
  • YMOS Zebra Creepers

Division D: Grades 9 - 12, no motorized vehicles

  • CBEC Eaglets
  • YMOS Cycling Swifts

Level 4: Senior Challenge